Estimated value
£171,900
Median £1,910/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £190,000£260,000
Estimated value: £171,900Last sold (Jun 2021): £80,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PR25 3SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
130 GREAT PARK DRIVE PR25 3UP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 100 | £1,900 | C | 90% |
20 HAMPDEN ROAD PR25 3SR · Terraced | May 2025 | £131,500 | 93 | £1,414 | C | 88% |
12 MEAD AVENUE PR25 3FH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 77 | £1,818 | C | 85% |
6 WILTON PLACE PR25 3PR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 113 | £2,301 | C | 85% |
3 SANDFIELD STREET PR25 3HJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 83 | £1,566 | D | 84% |
3 LYDIATE LANE PR25 5SA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £232,500 | 90 | £2,583 | C | 84% |
48A PARISH GARDENS PR25 3UF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £208,000 | 86 | £2,419 | C | 83% |
5 STANLEY STREET PR25 3HH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 89 | £1,910 | D | 82% |
15 NORTHGATE PR25 3NR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £142,000 | 89 | £1,596 | D | 82% |