Estimated value
£135,900
Median £1,812/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £133,000£220,000
Estimated value: £135,900Last sold (Jan 2023): £113,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near PR25 3SP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 SANDFIELD STREET PR25 3HJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 83 | £1,566 | D | 87% |
10 HASTINGS ROAD PR25 3SP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £100,000 | 74 | £1,351 | C | 86% |
49 HASTINGS ROAD PR25 3SP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 69 | £1,812 | C | 85% |
9 SWIFT DRIVE PR25 3DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £199,000 | 69 | £2,884 | B | 84% |
53 WOODVILLE STREET PR25 4QE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 76 | £1,711 | D | 84% |
5 MALDEN STREET PR25 2TJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £133,000 | 85 | £1,565 | D | 84% |
10 STARKIE STREET PR25 3HL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 69 | £2,101 | C | 84% |
6 GEORGE STREET PR25 4NX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 83 | £2,048 | D | 84% |
6 HEDGEROWS ROAD PR25 3JZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 76 | £2,895 | D | 83% |