Estimated value
£87,438
Median £2,301/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £199,000£260,000
Estimated value: £87,438Last sold (Aug 2015): £68,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near PR25 3PN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 HELMSLEY GREEN PR25 3PN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 105 | £2,238 | C | 76% |
7 MOSSLANDS PR25 1QW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 57 | £2,632 | C | 73% |
20 HELMSLEY GREEN PR25 3PN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £228,000 | 104 | £2,192 | D | 73% |
6 WILTON PLACE PR25 3PR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 113 | £2,301 | C | 73% |
130 GREAT PARK DRIVE PR25 3UP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 100 | £1,900 | C | 72% |
29 STRATFIELD PLACE PR25 3PY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 59 | £2,712 | C | 71% |
16 WOBURN GREEN PR25 3PL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 36 | £2,500 | D | 71% |
80 PARISH GARDENS PR25 3UF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 104 | £2,115 | C | 70% |
9 SWIFT DRIVE PR25 3DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £199,000 | 69 | £2,884 | B | 69% |