HouseValuation
Home·PR25·Valuation

22, HELMSLEY GREEN, PR25 3PN

Semi-detached·50·EPC D
Estimated value
£146,500

Median £2,930/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £165,000£205,000
Estimated value: £146,500Last sold (Apr 2025): £123,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near PR25 3PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 PENDLE ROAD
PR25 5TU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,50057£3,518D84%
6 KENNETT DRIVE
PR25 3QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£167,00057£2,930C83%
19 FARINGTON GATE
PR25 3NF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£152,00054£2,815D83%
20 EDGEHILL CRESCENT
PR25 2GU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00056£2,589C82%
45 ST ANNES ROAD
PR25 4XR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00056£3,661D82%
69 ST DAVIDS ROAD
PR25 4UX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£203,00055£3,691D82%
14 CHILTERN MEADOW
PR25 5UZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00057£2,895D80%
28 RANALDSWAY
PR25 1TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00063£2,460D79%
6 EARNSHAW DRIVE
PR25 1QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00057£2,807C78%
5 MELTON PLACE
PR25 4XU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£162,00054£3,000C78%

Dig deeper into this address