Estimated value
£255,411
Median £2,301/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,500Median £235,000£325,000
Estimated value: £255,411Last sold (Jun 2016): £180,995
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near PR25 3NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 ASSEMBLY AVENUE PR25 3PA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £232,500 | 105 | £2,214 | B | 87% |
13 KENTMERE AVENUE PR25 3UH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 106 | £2,123 | C | 86% |
56 ST ANNES ROAD PR25 4XS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 99 | £2,374 | C | 86% |
54 HOGHTON ROAD PR25 1XX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £246,500 | 113 | £2,181 | C | 86% |
12 HIGHFIELD AVENUE PR25 4GP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £166,500 | 102 | £1,632 | C | 85% |
6 WILTON PLACE PR25 3PR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 113 | £2,301 | C | 85% |
130 GREAT PARK DRIVE PR25 3UP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 100 | £1,900 | C | 84% |
16 SYCAMORE GARDENS PR25 3DF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 115 | £2,826 | C | 83% |