Estimated value
£215,808
Median £2,248/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £232,500£272,450
Estimated value: £215,808Last sold (Jan 2017): £88,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near PR25 3HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 CRAWFORD AVENUE PR25 3EN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 91 | £2,747 | D | 89% |
27 CLIFTON AVENUE PR25 3ES · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £246,000 | 88 | £2,795 | D | 87% |
4 MAYFIELD ROAD PR25 3AN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £272,450 | 107 | £2,546 | D | 86% |
48A PARISH GARDENS PR25 3UF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £208,000 | 86 | £2,419 | C | 86% |
3 ELSWICK ROAD PR25 1UH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 88 | £1,932 | D | 85% |
218 BRISTOL AVENUE PR25 4QZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 94 | £1,383 | D | 85% |
105 BRISTOL AVENUE PR25 4QZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 109 | £2,248 | D | 85% |
45 ASSEMBLY AVENUE PR25 3PA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £232,500 | 105 | £2,214 | B | 84% |