HouseValuation
Home·PR25·Valuation

23, CANBERRA ROAD, PR25 3EQ

Semi-detached·144·EPC D
Estimated value
£366,624

Median £2,546/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £272,450£453,000
Estimated value: £366,624Last sold (Oct 2023): £365,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near PR25 3EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 CANBERRA ROAD
PR25 3EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00072£2,986D82%
25 LANCASTER LANE
PR25 5SN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,000130£3,269E81%
4 MAYFIELD ROAD
PR25 3AN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£272,450107£2,546D80%
22 EVERGREEN AVENUE
PR25 3AW · Detached
Dec 2025£435,000133£3,271C79%
105 BRISTOL AVENUE
PR25 4QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000109£2,248D79%
45 ASSEMBLY AVENUE
PR25 3PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,500105£2,214B78%
153 FOX LANE
PR25 1HE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£315,000130£2,423D78%
17 STANLEY ROAD
PR25 4RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000101£2,178D78%
2 WYRESDALE DRIVE
PR25 3DR · Detached
Oct 2025£453,000134£3,381C77%
13 KENTMERE AVENUE
PR25 3UH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,000106£2,123C77%

Dig deeper into this address