HouseValuation
Home·PR25·Valuation

41, KINGSWOOD ROAD, PR25 2TX

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£199,661

Median £2,593/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £190,000£237,500
Estimated value: £199,661Last sold (Nov 2017): £139,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR25 2TX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 EDGEHILL CRESCENT
PR25 2QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00066£2,424C88%
43 BALCARRES ROAD
PR25 2EL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00077£2,468C86%
29 SYCAMORE GARDENS
PR25 3DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,50072£2,924C86%
137 WESTERN DRIVE
PR25 1YH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00070£2,214C85%
44 KENNETT DRIVE
PR25 3QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£183,00067£2,731C85%
11 REGENT ROAD
PR25 2LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,50075£3,167D84%
20 EDGEHILL CRESCENT
PR25 2GU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00056£2,589C84%
41 SCHOOL LANE
PR25 2TU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00088£2,386D84%
34 WESTERN DRIVE
PR25 1YD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£176,10067£2,628C84%
22 MELLOR ROAD
PR25 1YL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00081£2,593C84%

Dig deeper into this address