HouseValuation
Home·PR25·Valuation

63, EDGEHILL CRESCENT, PR25 2QU

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£199,364

Median £2,167/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £182,000£220,000
Estimated value: £199,364Last sold (Jun 2024): £138,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near PR25 2QU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 SCHOOL LANE
PR25 2TU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00088£2,386D87%
29 EDGEHILL CRESCENT
PR25 2QU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£167,00071£2,352D86%
3 ELSWICK ROAD
PR25 1UH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00088£1,932D85%
31 EDGEHILL CRESCENT
PR25 2QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00066£2,424C85%
218 BRISTOL AVENUE
PR25 4QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00094£1,383D85%
14 BALCARRES PLACE
PR25 2FH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00090£2,167C85%
16 LOW GREEN
PR25 2DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,00085£2,141E85%
5 BALCARRES PLACE
PR25 2FH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£150,00083£1,807D84%
20 BRISTOL AVENUE
PR25 4QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00086£2,151D84%
17 STANLEY ROAD
PR25 4RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,000101£2,178D84%

Dig deeper into this address