HouseValuation
Home·PR25·Valuation

10, PEARFIELD, PR25 2NX

Semi-detached·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£160,518

Median £2,589/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £167,000£183,000
Estimated value: £160,518Last sold (May 2020): £150,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PR25 2NX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 EDGEHILL CRESCENT
PR25 2GU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00056£2,589C90%
31 EDGEHILL CRESCENT
PR25 2QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00066£2,424C88%
137 WESTERN DRIVE
PR25 1YH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00070£2,214C85%
44 KENNETT DRIVE
PR25 3QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£183,00067£2,731C85%
34 WESTERN DRIVE
PR25 1YD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£176,10067£2,628C84%
29 EDGEHILL CRESCENT
PR25 2QU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£167,00071£2,352D83%
49 HASTINGS ROAD
PR25 3SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00069£1,812C83%
28 RANALDSWAY
PR25 1TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00063£2,460D82%
61 LARCHWOOD CRESCENT
PR25 1RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00067£2,687D82%
37 HARROCK ROAD
PR25 5TX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£172,00065£2,646C82%

Dig deeper into this address