HouseValuation
Home·PR25·Valuation

36, EDGEHILL CRESCENT, PR25 2GU

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£165,696

Median £2,589/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £167,000£210,500
Estimated value: £165,696Last sold (Apr 2025): £181,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PR25 2GU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 EDGEHILL CRESCENT
PR25 2GU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00056£2,589C97%
31 EDGEHILL CRESCENT
PR25 2QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£160,00066£2,424C88%
29 SYCAMORE GARDENS
PR25 3DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,50072£2,924C86%
137 WESTERN DRIVE
PR25 1YH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00070£2,214C85%
44 KENNETT DRIVE
PR25 3QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£183,00067£2,731C85%
34 WESTERN DRIVE
PR25 1YD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£176,10067£2,628C84%
29 EDGEHILL CRESCENT
PR25 2QU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£167,00071£2,352D83%
49 HASTINGS ROAD
PR25 3SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00069£1,812C83%
28 RANALDSWAY
PR25 1TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00063£2,460D82%
61 LARCHWOOD CRESCENT
PR25 1RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00067£2,687D82%

Dig deeper into this address