Estimated value
£512,440
Median £2,785/m² in your area × 184 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £485,000£675,000
Estimated value: £512,440Last sold (Dec 2023): £420,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near PR25 1LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
499 LEYLAND LANE PR25 1LA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 166 | £2,922 | D | 89% |
568 LEYLAND LANE PR25 1LA · Detached | May 2025 | £675,000 | 189 | £3,571 | E | 88% |
4 WORDEN CLOSE PR25 1FL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £620,000 | 199 | £3,116 | C | 78% |
87 WESTERN DRIVE PR25 1YE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £555,000 | 230 | £2,413 | C | 77% |
155 FOX LANE PR25 1HE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 139 | £2,698 | D | 76% |
2 LEVENS DRIVE PR25 5SS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 179 | £2,374 | C | 76% |
78 EARNSHAW DRIVE PR25 1GS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 134 | £1,978 | D | 76% |
6 HARTS CLOSE PR25 1FJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £490,000 | 176 | £2,784 | B | 75% |
68 BRICKFIELD PLACE PR25 1FA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 158 | £2,848 | A | 75% |