HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

23, BARNACRE CLOSE, PR2 9WN

Semi-detached·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£155,873

Median £2,941/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,500Median £150,000£195,000
Estimated value: £155,873Last sold (Sept 2025): £168,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PR2 9WN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 ASHFIELD
PR2 9RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£183,00059£3,102D91%
53 LONGLEY CLOSE
PR2 9TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£137,00056£2,446D88%
45 LONGLEY CLOSE
PR2 9TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£127,50054£2,361D88%
14 LANGFIELD CLOSE
PR2 9FN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00055£3,273D88%
47 LONGLEY CLOSE
PR2 9TB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00048£3,125D85%
75 PARKSIDE
PR2 1YS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00056£2,679D85%
43 LONGLEY CLOSE
PR2 9TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£132,50055£2,409C85%
17 ST FRANCIS CLOSE
PR2 9WH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00052£3,750C84%
196 WATLING STREET ROAD
PR2 8AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00051£2,941D82%
212 WATLING STREET ROAD
PR2 8AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£154,00054£2,852D82%

Dig deeper into this address