HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

18, ST FRANCIS CLOSE, PR2 9WH

Detached·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£136,350

Median £2,727/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,500Median £150,000£195,000
Estimated value: £136,350Last sold (Dec 2022): £170,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near PR2 9WH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 ST FRANCIS CLOSE
PR2 9WH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00052£3,750C88%
14 SYCAMORE CLOSE
PR2 9NA · Detached
Oct 2025£150,00055£2,727D83%
1A LAUREL BANK AVENUE
PR2 3RR · Detached
Nov 2025£185,00050£3,700C82%
43 LONGLEY CLOSE
PR2 9TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£132,50055£2,409C82%
21 ALEXANDER PLACE
PR2 5JZ · Detached
Oct 2025£142,50054£2,639C80%
42 PARKSIDE
PR2 1YS · Detached
Dec 2025£155,00052£2,981D80%
53 LONGLEY CLOSE
PR2 9TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£137,00056£2,446D79%
45 LONGLEY CLOSE
PR2 9TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£127,50054£2,361D79%
14 LANGFIELD CLOSE
PR2 9FN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00055£3,273D79%
31 REGENT COURT
PR2 9XW · Flat
Mar 2026£97,50044£2,216C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address