HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

40, LONGLEY CLOSE, PR2 9TB

Flat·51·EPC D
Estimated value
£113,016

Median £2,216/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £112,500£137,000
Estimated value: £113,016Last sold (Jan 2017): £91,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR2 9TB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 REGENT COURT
PR2 9XW · Flat
Mar 2026£97,50044£2,216C88%
115 ASHTON BANK WAY
PR2 1BZ · Flat
Mar 2026£95,00052£1,827D86%
5 REGENT COURT
PR2 9XW · Flat
Dec 2025£72,95056£1,303C85%
106B PRESTON ROAD
PR2 5JQ · Flat
Dec 2025£115,00044£2,614D83%
12 REGENT COURT
PR2 9XW · Flat
Oct 2025£85,00048£1,771C83%
QUEENS COURT (9) QUEENS ROAD
PR2 3FD · Flat
Feb 2026£112,50055£2,045C82%
53 LONGLEY CLOSE
PR2 9TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£137,00056£2,446D82%
45 LONGLEY CLOSE
PR2 9TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£127,50054£2,361D82%
64 ROYAL DRIVE
PR2 3AF · Flat
Feb 2026£125,00050£2,500C82%
SHAROE BAY COURT (APARTMENT 30) SHAROE GREEN LANE
PR2 9HZ · Flat
Mar 2026£67,00041£1,634C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address