Estimated value
£265,456
Median £2,824/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £253,000£320,000
Estimated value: £265,456Last sold (Oct 2014): £180,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 SHIRE BANK CRESCENT PR2 9QE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £253,000 | 89 | £2,843 | C | 92% |
5 METHUEN AVENUE PR2 9QX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 97 | £2,938 | C | 90% |
24 BROOKFIELD DRIVE PR2 9ST · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 95 | £2,789 | C | 90% |
59 HARRISON ROAD PR2 9QJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £224,500 | 96 | £2,339 | C | 88% |
47 NEAPSANDS CLOSE PR2 9AQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 103 | £2,476 | C | 87% |
175 LYTHAM ROAD PR2 2EQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £237,000 | 83 | £2,855 | C | 86% |
14 OTTERS CLOSE PR2 6NG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 87 | £2,184 | C | 86% |
8 HIGHFIELD DRIVE PR2 9SD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 108 | £2,963 | C | 86% |
36 FINNEY PARK DRIVE PR2 1QZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 83 | £2,289 | C | 85% |
15 ROSE AVENUE PR2 2HA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 85 | £2,824 | C | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address