HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

73, THE HOWGILLS, PR2 9LX

Terraced·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£148,284

Median £2,746/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £167,500£200,000
Estimated value: £148,284Last sold (Jan 2017): £137,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PR2 9LX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 THE HOWGILLS
PR2 9LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00062£3,226C89%
32 LEESANDS CLOSE
PR2 9AJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£172,00058£2,966D84%
32 ABBEY STREET
PR2 2QD · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00056£2,411C83%
18 ENDEAVOUR CLOSE
PR2 2YG · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00055£3,000C83%
6 POULTON STREET
PR2 2SA · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,00061£1,885C83%
16 BLACK BULL LANE
PR2 3PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£167,50061£2,746C83%
64 STOCKS ROAD
PR2 2SX · Terraced
Mar 2026£132,00058£2,276D83%
24 ASHFIELD
PR2 9RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£183,00059£3,102D82%
66 DEBORAH AVENUE
PR2 9HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£167,50062£2,702C82%
43 LONGLEY CLOSE
PR2 9TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£132,50055£2,409C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address