HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

13, SOUTHEY CLOSE, PR2 9FJ

Detached·47·EPC D
Estimated value
£145,794

Median £3,102/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,500Median £155,000£195,000
Estimated value: £145,794Last sold (Jun 2021): £155,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near PR2 9FJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 PARKSIDE
PR2 1YS · Detached
Dec 2025£155,00052£2,981D83%
45 LONGLEY CLOSE
PR2 9TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£127,50054£2,361D82%
14 SYCAMORE CLOSE
PR2 9NA · Detached
Oct 2025£150,00055£2,727D80%
47 LONGLEY CLOSE
PR2 9TB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00048£3,125D80%
23 BARNACRE CLOSE
PR2 9WN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£168,00053£3,170D79%
1A LAUREL BANK AVENUE
PR2 3RR · Detached
Nov 2025£185,00050£3,700C79%
24 ASHFIELD
PR2 9RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£183,00059£3,102D79%
17 ST FRANCIS CLOSE
PR2 9WH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00052£3,750C78%
21 ALEXANDER PLACE
PR2 5JZ · Detached
Oct 2025£142,50054£2,639C77%
196 WATLING STREET ROAD
PR2 8AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00051£2,941D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address