Estimated value
£412,096
Median £3,008/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£351,000Median £385,000£460,000
Estimated value: £412,096Last sold (Jun 2023): £380,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near PR2 8QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 HOYLAKE CLOSE PR2 7EB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £367,500 | 117 | £3,141 | C | 83% |
21 REDWING DRIVE PR2 9AT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £351,000 | 127 | £2,764 | B | 83% |
39 CARBIS AVENUE PR2 5LU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 150 | £2,600 | C | 83% |
333 PRESTON ROAD PR2 5JT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 126 | £3,056 | B | 83% |
7 GREGSON WAY PR2 8WY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £455,000 | 140 | £3,250 | C | 82% |
24 ST VINCENTS ROAD PR2 8QA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £436,000 | 183 | £2,383 | B | 82% |
18 COMBINE ROAD PR2 5DH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £373,000 | 124 | £3,008 | B | 82% |
3 WILLBROOK CLOSE PR2 5DW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 142 | £3,239 | B | 82% |
24 HAZELMERE ROAD PR2 9UL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 138 | £2,754 | C | 81% |