Estimated value
£367,464
Median £2,008/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £270,000£587,000
Estimated value: £367,464Last sold (Sept 2023): £310,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near PR2 8PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 CHAPMAN ROAD PR2 8NX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 165 | £2,273 | D | 80% |
23 LYTHAM ROAD PR2 8JE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 229 | £961 | D | 76% |
211 GARSTANG ROAD PR2 8JP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 132 | £2,008 | D | 76% |
40 VICTORIA PARADE PR2 1DT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 206 | £2,112 | D | 75% |
2 OAKWOOD DRIVE PR2 3LX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £587,000 | 198 | £2,965 | E | 73% |
18 MERSEY STREET PR2 1BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £121,000 | 102 | £1,186 | E | 73% |
8 THE CHINES PR2 8LD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 165 | £1,848 | D | 73% |
16 BURHOLME CLOSE PR2 6HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £128,000 | 102 | £1,255 | E | 72% |
21 NEWTON ROAD PR2 1DY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 148 | £1,824 | E | 72% |