HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

10, HIGHER BANK ROAD, PR2 8PD

Detached·191·EPC E
Estimated value
£455,153

Median £2,383/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £421,000£587,000
Estimated value: £455,153Last sold (Jul 2024): £485,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near PR2 8PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 OAKWOOD DRIVE
PR2 3LX · Detached
Feb 2026£587,000198£2,965E85%
8 THE CHINES
PR2 8LD · Detached
Dec 2025£305,000165£1,848D85%
50 LIGHTFOOT LANE
PR2 3LR · Detached
Mar 2026£421,000192£2,193D83%
15 CHAPMAN ROAD
PR2 8NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000165£2,273D80%
40 LEA ROAD
PR2 1TP · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000167£2,096D80%
24 ST VINCENTS ROAD
PR2 8QA · Detached
Dec 2025£436,000183£2,383B79%
4 ETON PARK
PR2 9NL · Detached
Jan 2026£525,000196£2,679C78%
48 GLENEAGLES DRIVE
PR2 7ET · Detached
Dec 2025£505,000206£2,451C77%
21 PARK DRIVE
PR2 1RN · Detached
Dec 2025£325,000175£1,857G77%
20 MANOR COURT
PR2 7DU · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000147£2,789D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address