Estimated value
£390,812
Median £2,383/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £390,000£455,000
Estimated value: £390,812Last sold (Jul 2006): £255,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PR2 8LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 THE CHINES PR2 8LD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 165 | £1,848 | D | 88% |
20 MANOR COURT PR2 7DU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 147 | £2,789 | D | 85% |
15 CHAPMAN ROAD PR2 8NX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 165 | £2,273 | D | 83% |
40 LEA ROAD PR2 1TP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 167 | £2,096 | D | 83% |
39 CARBIS AVENUE PR2 5LU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 150 | £2,600 | C | 83% |
7 GREGSON WAY PR2 8WY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £455,000 | 140 | £3,250 | C | 82% |
24 ST VINCENTS ROAD PR2 8QA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £436,000 | 183 | £2,383 | B | 82% |
25 CARNOUSTIE CLOSE PR2 7ER · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 146 | £2,055 | C | 81% |
18 FOREGATE PR2 8LA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £372,500 | 105 | £3,548 | D | 80% |