HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

61, LYTHAM ROAD, PR2 8JD

Terraced·150·EPC D
Estimated value
£289,050

Median £1,927/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £210,000£375,000
Estimated value: £289,050Last sold (May 2008): £197,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near PR2 8JD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
211 GARSTANG ROAD
PR2 8JP · Terraced
Sept 2025£265,000132£2,008D85%
15 CHAPMAN ROAD
PR2 8NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000165£2,273D83%
22 WATERLOO ROAD
PR2 1BQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£165,000137£1,204D80%
148 TULKETH BROW
PR2 2JE · Terraced
Mar 2026£162,000125£1,296D80%
289 PLUNGINGTON ROAD
PR2 3PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£134,500111£1,212D79%
61 CONWAY DRIVE
PR2 3EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000153£2,320D79%
151 TULKETH BROW
PR2 2JD · Terraced
Jan 2026£83,000119£697D78%
136 BRACKENBURY ROAD
PR2 3BS · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,000109£1,927D78%
20 HARDCASTLE ROAD
PR2 3DP · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,000110£1,091D77%
6 HALL ROAD
PR2 9QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,000136£2,265C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address