HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

55, LYTHAM ROAD, PR2 8JD

Semi-detached·226·EPC C
Estimated value
£513,698

Median £2,273/m² in your area × 226 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £435,000£587,000
Estimated value: £513,698Last sold (Jun 2007): £249,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PR2 8JD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 VICTORIA PARADE
PR2 1DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000206£2,112D81%
15 CHAPMAN ROAD
PR2 8NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000165£2,273D80%
4 ETON PARK
PR2 9NL · Detached
Jan 2026£525,000196£2,679C78%
48 GLENEAGLES DRIVE
PR2 7ET · Detached
Dec 2025£505,000206£2,451C77%
23 LYTHAM ROAD
PR2 8JE · Terraced
Sept 2025£220,000229£961D76%
9 VICTORIA PARADE
PR2 1DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000170£1,912C76%
2 OAKWOOD DRIVE
PR2 3LX · Detached
Feb 2026£587,000198£2,965E73%
6 HALL ROAD
PR2 9QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,000136£2,265C73%
24 ST VINCENTS ROAD
PR2 8QA · Detached
Dec 2025£436,000183£2,383B73%
8 THE CHINES
PR2 8LD · Detached
Dec 2025£305,000165£1,848D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address