HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

109, CONISTON ROAD, PR2 8BA

Semi-detached·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£155,382

Median £2,679/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £154,000£225,000
Estimated value: £155,382Last sold (Jul 2008): £122,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near PR2 8BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
196 WATLING STREET ROAD
PR2 8AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00051£2,941D87%
212 WATLING STREET ROAD
PR2 8AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£154,00054£2,852D87%
24 ASHFIELD
PR2 9RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£183,00059£3,102D86%
148 WHITBY AVENUE
PR2 3GA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00066£1,667D85%
75 PARKSIDE
PR2 1YS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00056£2,679D85%
36 LONGRIDGE ROAD
PR2 6RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£146,00065£2,246D85%
19 VALLEY VIEW
PR2 8HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00074£3,041D83%
54 STRATFORD DRIVE
PR2 3HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00066£2,424E83%
64 CONISTON ROAD
PR2 8AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00075£2,400D83%
53 LONGLEY CLOSE
PR2 9TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£137,00056£2,446D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address