HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

210, WATLING STREET ROAD, PR2 8AD

Semi-detached·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£147,050

Median £2,941/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £160,000£195,000
Estimated value: £147,050Last sold (Jul 2025): £150,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near PR2 8AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
196 WATLING STREET ROAD
PR2 8AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00051£2,941D90%
212 WATLING STREET ROAD
PR2 8AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£154,00054£2,852D90%
23 STEEPLE VIEW
PR2 2PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00049£3,265C84%
43 LONGLEY CLOSE
PR2 9TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£132,50055£2,409C83%
17 ST FRANCIS CLOSE
PR2 9WH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00052£3,750C82%
75 PARKSIDE
PR2 1YS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00056£2,679D82%
17 GARSTONE CROFT
PR2 3NY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£186,50057£3,272C82%
3 ST WALBURGES GARDENS
PR2 2QJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00057£2,807C81%
12 NEW LINKS AVENUE
PR2 7EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£169,95053£3,207C81%
21 RIBBLETON HALL DRIVE
PR2 6EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£122,00056£2,179C80%

Dig deeper into this address