HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

8, CARNOUSTIE CLOSE, PR2 7ER

Detached·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£400,400

Median £2,600/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £358,000£410,000
Estimated value: £400,400Last sold (Apr 2021): £320,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PR2 7ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 CARNOUSTIE CLOSE
PR2 7ER · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000146£2,055C92%
4 CARNOUSTIE CLOSE
PR2 7ER · Detached
Feb 2026£315,000126£2,500D91%
20 MANOR COURT
PR2 7DU · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000147£2,789D90%
5 MUIRFIELD CLOSE
PR2 7EA · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000132£2,841D89%
8 THE CHINES
PR2 8LD · Detached
Dec 2025£305,000165£1,848D83%
CULGARTH HOUSE MAYFIELD AVENUE
PR2 3PL · Detached
Dec 2025£255,000135£1,889D83%
40 LEA ROAD
PR2 1TP · Detached
Dec 2025£350,000167£2,096D83%
39 CARBIS AVENUE
PR2 5LU · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000150£2,600C83%
12 HOYLAKE CLOSE
PR2 7EB · Detached
Mar 2026£367,500117£3,141C82%
149 CONWAY DRIVE
PR2 3ER · Detached
Nov 2025£358,000132£2,712D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address