HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

24, CARNOUSTIE CLOSE, PR2 7ER

Semi-detached·139·EPC C
Estimated value
£322,480

Median £2,320/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £308,000£410,000
Estimated value: £322,480Last sold (Sept 2021): £267,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PR2 7ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 CARNOUSTIE CLOSE
PR2 7ER · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000146£2,055C89%
4 CARNOUSTIE CLOSE
PR2 7ER · Detached
Feb 2026£315,000126£2,500D88%
6 HALL ROAD
PR2 9QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,000136£2,265C85%
BEECH COTTAGE COTTAM LANE
PR2 3XW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£267,500139£1,924C83%
7 THORNTON AVENUE
PR2 3TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000120£2,083D82%
61 CONWAY DRIVE
PR2 3EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000153£2,320D82%
20 MANOR COURT
PR2 7DU · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000147£2,789D81%
265 BLACK BULL LANE
PR2 9YD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£307,000122£2,516D81%
5 MUIRFIELD CLOSE
PR2 7EA · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000132£2,841D81%
3 LIDGET AVENUE
PR2 1XU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,000119£2,269C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address