HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

1, SULBY DRIVE, PR2 6RR

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£170,259

Median £1,957/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £166,500£230,000
Estimated value: £170,259Last sold (May 2009): £65,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PR2 6RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 SULBY DRIVE
PR2 6RR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00080£1,938D94%
55 SULBY DRIVE
PR2 6RR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£116,00074£1,568D93%
15 SULBY DRIVE
PR2 6RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£166,50083£2,006C92%
6 RIBBLETON HALL DRIVE
PR2 6EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00092£1,957D91%
17 THORNFIELD AVENUE
PR2 6NE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00087£1,897D91%
14 OTTERS CLOSE
PR2 6NG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00087£2,184C88%
36 VILLAGE DRIVE
PR2 6JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00076£1,645D88%
17 MITTON DRIVE
PR2 6EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£78,00083£940D87%
28 LINDALE AVENUE
PR2 5LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00095£2,421D86%
8 MUNRO CRESCENT
PR2 6YL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00087£2,126C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address