Estimated value
£106,771
Median £2,179/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £120,500£165,000
Estimated value: £106,771Last sold (Mar 2009): £66,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near PR2 6HF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 ABBEY STREET PR2 2QD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 56 | £2,411 | C | 83% |
18 ENDEAVOUR CLOSE PR2 2YG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 55 | £3,000 | C | 83% |
2A MARGATE ROAD PR2 3TB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £50,000 | 42 | £1,190 | D | 82% |
8 MILLER FIELD PR2 1XB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £98,000 | 48 | £2,042 | D | 81% |
59 ROWAN AVENUE PR2 6QE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 60 | £1,917 | C | 80% |
61 POULTON STREET PR2 2SA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,500 | 53 | £2,274 | D | 80% |
104 BRITANNIA DRIVE PR2 2YD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £40,000 | 54 | £741 | D | 80% |
47 RAGLAN STREET PR2 2AX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £94,000 | 53 | £1,774 | D | 79% |
21 RIBBLETON HALL DRIVE PR2 6EE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £122,000 | 56 | £2,179 | C | 79% |