HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

33, MOORCROFT CRESCENT, PR2 6DP

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£162,431

Median £1,957/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £166,500£230,000
Estimated value: £162,431Last sold (Apr 2000): £45,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near PR2 6DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 RIBBLETON HALL DRIVE
PR2 6EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00092£1,957D91%
17 THORNFIELD AVENUE
PR2 6NE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00087£1,897D91%
14 OTTERS CLOSE
PR2 6NG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00087£2,184C88%
25 SULBY DRIVE
PR2 6RR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00080£1,938D88%
36 VILLAGE DRIVE
PR2 6JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00076£1,645D88%
17 MITTON DRIVE
PR2 6EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£78,00083£940D87%
55 SULBY DRIVE
PR2 6RR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£116,00074£1,568D86%
15 SULBY DRIVE
PR2 6RR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£166,50083£2,006C86%
28 LINDALE AVENUE
PR2 5LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00095£2,421D86%
8 MUNRO CRESCENT
PR2 6YL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00087£2,126C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address