HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

7, STUART ROAD, PR2 6AD

Semi-detached·203·EPC D
Estimated value
£461,419

Median £2,273/m² in your area × 203 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £375,000£587,000
Estimated value: £461,419Last sold (Feb 2020): £180,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR2 6AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 VICTORIA PARADE
PR2 1DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000206£2,112D84%
50 LIGHTFOOT LANE
PR2 3LR · Detached
Mar 2026£421,000192£2,193D80%
61 CONWAY DRIVE
PR2 3EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000153£2,320D79%
15 CHAPMAN ROAD
PR2 8NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000165£2,273D78%
114 LONGRIDGE ROAD
PR2 6RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000115£1,826D78%
248 RIBBLETON AVENUE
PR2 6QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£226,000110£2,055D78%
2 OAKWOOD DRIVE
PR2 3LX · Detached
Feb 2026£587,000198£2,965E76%
18 WOODSIDE AVENUE
PR2 6QQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000102£2,549D76%
4 ETON PARK
PR2 9NL · Detached
Jan 2026£525,000196£2,679C75%
21 NEWTON ROAD
PR2 1DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,000148£1,824E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address