Estimated value
£212,448
Median £2,213/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £208,000£290,000
Estimated value: £212,448Last sold (Feb 2024): £315,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near PR2 3UY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 LAUREL BANK AVENUE PR2 3RR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £233,000 | 101 | £2,307 | D | 88% |
5 HILLCREST AVENUE PR2 3UN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,500 | 87 | £2,132 | D | 88% |
32 AUBIGNY DRIVE PR2 3QL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £208,000 | 94 | £2,213 | E | 88% |
17 AINSLIE ROAD PR2 3DB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £151,000 | 101 | £1,495 | D | 86% |
39 HILLCREST AVENUE PR2 3UP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £227,500 | 85 | £2,676 | C | 84% |
49 LANSDOWN HILL PR2 3WD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £277,500 | 109 | £2,546 | D | 84% |
2 GREYFRIARS AVENUE PR2 3RA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 94 | £3,085 | D | 84% |
38 DODNEY DRIVE PR2 1XR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 100 | £1,850 | E | 84% |