HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

40, SHALGROVE FIELD, PR2 3SX

Detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£270,312

Median £3,218/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,000Median £262,500£310,000
Estimated value: £270,312Last sold (Sept 2021): £200,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PR2 3SX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 SANDSDALE AVENUE
PR2 9AZ · Detached
Mar 2026£310,00084£3,690D86%
1 LEESANDS CLOSE
PR2 9AJ · Detached
Mar 2026£262,50081£3,241D86%
5 HILLCREST AVENUE
PR2 3UN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,50087£2,132D85%
14 GARSTONE CROFT
PR2 3NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00075£2,867D85%
39 CADLEY CAUSEWAY
PR2 3RU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00081£2,593D85%
131 WOODPLUMPTON ROAD
PR2 3LF · Detached
Dec 2025£270,00075£3,600E85%
3 WHINFIELD LANE
PR2 1NQ · Detached
Jan 2026£280,00087£3,218D84%
10 THE WOODLANDS
PR2 1PW · Detached
Jan 2026£183,00072£2,542D84%
66 LEVENSGARTH AVENUE
PR2 9YY · Detached
Jan 2026£265,00079£3,354D84%
31 STOUR LODGE
PR2 3EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,00080£2,713D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address