Estimated value
£137,740
Median £1,420/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £134,500£233,000
Estimated value: £137,740Last sold (Feb 2018): £125,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near PR2 3EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
289 PLUNGINGTON ROAD PR2 3PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £134,500 | 111 | £1,212 | D | 90% |
136 BRACKENBURY ROAD PR2 3BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 109 | £1,927 | D | 89% |
20 HARDCASTLE ROAD PR2 3DP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 110 | £1,091 | D | 88% |
8 ALVERN AVENUE PR2 3QR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £161,600 | 83 | £1,947 | C | 87% |
21 LINTON STREET PR2 3ED · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £132,000 | 96 | £1,375 | D | 86% |
4 MICKLEDEN AVENUE PR2 9TA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 83 | £2,410 | D | 86% |
161 NORRIS STREET PR2 3DU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £128,000 | 102 | £1,255 | D | 85% |
474 BROOK STREET PR2 3AJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 88 | £1,420 | D | 85% |
13 LAUREL BANK AVENUE PR2 3RR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £233,000 | 101 | £2,307 | D | 85% |