Estimated value
£118,255
Median £1,765/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £127,000£215,000
Estimated value: £118,255Last sold (Mar 2016): £104,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near PR2 3AU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 HARDCASTLE ROAD PR2 3DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £148,995 | 76 | £1,960 | D | 87% |
492 BROOK STREET PR2 3AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 73 | £1,740 | C | 87% |
32 CLYDE STREET PR2 1BA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 68 | £1,765 | D | 86% |
64 STOCKS ROAD PR2 2SX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £132,000 | 58 | £2,276 | D | 86% |
69 INKERMAN STREET PR2 2AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 67 | £1,761 | D | 85% |
14 GARSTONE CROFT PR2 3NY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 75 | £2,867 | D | 85% |
9 ROBINSON STREET PR2 3AL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £122,500 | 70 | £1,750 | E | 85% |
16 BLACK BULL LANE PR2 3PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £167,500 | 61 | £2,746 | C | 85% |
5 FLETT STREET PR2 2RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 69 | £1,522 | D | 85% |