Estimated value
£165,521
Median £1,607/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £144,995£225,000
Estimated value: £165,521Last sold (Nov 2016): £179,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near PR2 2YW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 ST WALBURGE AVENUE PR2 2QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 97 | £2,320 | C | 90% |
130 TULKETH BROW PR2 2SJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 104 | £1,442 | C | 89% |
18 LOWTHER STREET PR2 2SN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 88 | £1,080 | D | 86% |
16 DOUGLAS LANE PR2 5JF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £206,000 | 88 | £2,341 | C | 86% |
14 BULMER STREET PR2 2SL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £144,995 | 86 | £1,686 | C | 85% |
30 ASHTON BANK WAY PR2 1BF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £143,000 | 89 | £1,607 | C | 85% |
16 TINNISWOOD PR2 1EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 88 | £1,250 | C | 85% |
8 MAFEKING ROAD PR2 2JQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £103,000 | 89 | £1,157 | D | 85% |
37 BRIDGE ROAD PR2 2JU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 76 | £1,776 | C | 85% |