Estimated value
£98,160
Median £2,045/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,500Median £97,500£127,000
Estimated value: £98,160Last sold (Oct 2015): £90,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SHAROE BAY COURT (APARTMENT 30) SHAROE GREEN LANE PR2 9HZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £67,000 | 41 | £1,634 | C | 86% |
31 REGENT COURT PR2 9XW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £97,500 | 44 | £2,216 | C | 86% |
QUEENS COURT (9) QUEENS ROAD PR2 3FD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £112,500 | 55 | £2,045 | C | 85% |
64 ROYAL DRIVE PR2 3AF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 50 | £2,500 | C | 85% |
28 MASONWOOD PR2 8WB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 51 | £2,157 | C | 84% |
115 ASHTON BANK WAY PR2 1BZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 52 | £1,827 | D | 83% |
SHAROE BAY COURT (APARTMENT 32) SHAROE GREEN LANE PR2 9HZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £62,500 | 41 | £1,524 | C | 83% |
100 ROYAL DRIVE PR2 3AX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £97,000 | 50 | £1,940 | C | 81% |
SHAROE BAY COURT (APARTMENT 5) SHAROE GREEN LANE PR2 9HZ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £127,000 | 41 | £3,098 | C | 81% |
12 REGENT COURT PR2 9XW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 48 | £1,771 | C | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address