Estimated value
£146,696
Median £1,667/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £135,000£225,000
Estimated value: £146,696Last sold (Mar 2011): £74,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 LOWTHER STREET PR2 2SN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 88 | £1,080 | D | 89% |
21 COLENSO ROAD PR2 2LL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £133,000 | 85 | £1,565 | D | 89% |
14 BULMER STREET PR2 2SL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £144,995 | 86 | £1,686 | C | 88% |
8 MAFEKING ROAD PR2 2JQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £103,000 | 89 | £1,157 | D | 88% |
37 BRIDGE ROAD PR2 2JU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 76 | £1,776 | C | 88% |
29 ARMSTRONG STREET PR2 2LB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 81 | £1,235 | D | 87% |
10 ST WALBURGE AVENUE PR2 2QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 97 | £2,320 | C | 87% |
246 SHELLEY ROAD PR2 2BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 78 | £1,282 | C | 86% |
26 BRIDGE ROAD PR2 2JU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 99 | £1,667 | D | 86% |
57 MARITIME WAY PR2 2HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 79 | £2,405 | D | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address