Estimated value
£375,012
Median £2,841/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,500Median £350,000£410,000
Estimated value: £375,012Last sold (Jan 2006): £242,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near PR2 1TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 BEECH GROVE PR2 1DX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 116 | £3,233 | D | 89% |
9 PINE WALKS PR2 1WA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £282,500 | 115 | £2,457 | C | 88% |
40 LEA ROAD PR2 1TP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 167 | £2,096 | D | 88% |
9 GROSVENOR PLACE PR2 1ED · Detached | Jan 2026 | £348,500 | 117 | £2,979 | E | 86% |
20 MANOR COURT PR2 7DU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 147 | £2,789 | D | 85% |
4 CARNOUSTIE CLOSE PR2 7ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 126 | £2,500 | D | 85% |
5 MUIRFIELD CLOSE PR2 7EA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 132 | £2,841 | D | 85% |
21 ST ANDREWS AVENUE PR2 1JL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 113 | £2,832 | D | 83% |
525 BLACKPOOL ROAD PR2 1EQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 108 | £3,056 | D | 83% |