HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

23, CEDAR AVENUE, PR2 1ST

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£208,165

Median £2,635/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,826Median £195,000£235,000
Estimated value: £208,165Last sold (Dec 2019): £145,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near PR2 1ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 CEDAR AVENUE
PR2 1ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00077£3,052D96%
590 BLACKPOOL ROAD
PR2 1JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,82678£1,613D91%
32 QUEENSWAY
PR2 1SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£199,99583£2,410D90%
3 BIRCH AVENUE
PR2 1JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00070£2,714D89%
6 THE AVENUE
PR2 1RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00074£2,635D89%
7 CAMPION DRIVE
PR2 1QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00079£2,658C88%
36 FINNEY PARK DRIVE
PR2 1QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00083£2,289C87%
36 GREAVESTOWN LANE
PR2 1PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£174,00087£2,000C87%
32 ALDWYCH DRIVE
PR2 1SJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00079£2,785C86%
23 STAINING AVENUE
PR2 1NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£177,50086£2,064D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address