HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

7, STONEY BUTTS, PR2 1RT

Semi-detached·98·EPC F
Estimated value
£194,138

Median £1,981/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £190,000£233,000
Estimated value: £194,138Last sold (Aug 2014): £139,000

A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near PR2 1RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 DODNEY DRIVE
PR2 1XR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,000100£1,850E86%
7 CLIFTON AVENUE
PR2 1SQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000106£1,981D83%
9 WESTLEIGH ROAD
PR2 1NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,000104£1,827D82%
10 WINDSOR AVENUE
PR2 1JD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00098£2,347D81%
18 MERSEY STREET
PR2 1BB · Terraced
Feb 2026£121,000102£1,186E81%
36 GREAVESTOWN LANE
PR2 1PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£174,00087£2,000C81%
44 HAWTHORN CRESCENT
PR2 1RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£201,000107£1,879D81%
6 RIBBLETON HALL DRIVE
PR2 6EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00092£1,957D80%
23 STAINING AVENUE
PR2 1NL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£177,50086£2,064D80%
13 LAUREL BANK AVENUE
PR2 3RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,000101£2,307D80%

Dig deeper into this address