HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

28, WINDSOR AVENUE, PR2 1JD

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£233,296

Median £2,083/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£181,887Median £230,000£325,000
Estimated value: £233,296Last sold (Sept 2021): £200,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near PR2 1JD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 WINDSOR AVENUE
PR2 1JD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00098£2,347D93%
7 CLIFTON AVENUE
PR2 1SQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000106£1,981D89%
21 ST ANDREWS AVENUE
PR2 1JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000113£2,832D89%
9 WESTLEIGH ROAD
PR2 1NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,000104£1,827D88%
44 HAWTHORN CRESCENT
PR2 1RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£201,000107£1,879D87%
13 LAUREL BANK AVENUE
PR2 3RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,000101£2,307D86%
38 ABINGDON DRIVE
PR2 1EY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,000111£2,928D86%
38 DODNEY DRIVE
PR2 1XR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,000100£1,850E86%
3 GREAVESTOWN LANE
PR2 1PD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£181,887106£1,716D85%
7 THORNTON AVENUE
PR2 3TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000120£2,083D85%

Dig deeper into this address