HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

83, WELLINGTON ROAD, PR2 1BX

Terraced·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£142,296

Median £1,452/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £135,000£143,000
Estimated value: £142,296Last sold (Dec 2020): £137,750

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PR2 1BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 WEST PARK AVENUE
PR2 1UJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00093£1,290D90%
99 WELLINGTON ROAD
PR2 1BX · Terraced
Oct 2025£135,000102£1,324C89%
22 FAIRFIELD DRIVE
PR2 1JJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£136,50094£1,452D89%
8 NORBRECK DRIVE
PR2 1LQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£132,00085£1,553D88%
30 ASHTON BANK WAY
PR2 1BF · Terraced
Feb 2026£143,00089£1,607C87%
16 TINNISWOOD
PR2 1EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00088£1,250C87%
18 MERSEY STREET
PR2 1BB · Terraced
Feb 2026£121,000102£1,186E87%
29 PREESALL ROAD
PR2 1PQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£143,00092£1,554C86%
289 PLUNGINGTON ROAD
PR2 3PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£134,500111£1,212D85%
26 GRAFTON ROAD
PR2 6RT · Terraced
Jan 2026£142,00096£1,479D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address