HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

16, SUMPTER CROFT, PR1 9UJ

Semi-detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£283,200

Median £2,400/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £240,000£450,000
Estimated value: £283,200Last sold (Aug 2023): £215,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near PR1 9UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 SUMPTER CROFT
PR1 9UJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000100£2,400C88%
21 HIGHER CROFT
PR1 9DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,000113£1,726C87%
7 HOLLYWOOD AVENUE
PR1 9AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00085£3,000D85%
19 FLAG LANE
PR1 9TQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,000103£2,136D85%
6 MEADWAY
PR1 0JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£304,500107£2,846D85%
11 MONKS WALK
PR1 0AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,000102£4,412D85%
9 GILLER CLOSE
PR1 9NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00083£2,229D85%
7 GASKELL ROAD
PR1 9RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00089£2,191D84%
16 PARK LANE
PR1 9JB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£328,000129£2,543D84%
1 TOLLGATE
PR1 9RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00099£2,121D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address