HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

18, BELLE FIELD CLOSE, PR1 9SD

Semi-detached·84·EPC B
Estimated value
£239,148

Median £2,847/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£169,500Median £240,000£255,000
Estimated value: £239,148Last sold (Mar 2025): £269,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PR1 9SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 PEAR TREE GARDENS
PR1 9ZN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00081£3,148B91%
23 GREENHILL CLOSE
PR1 9AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00077£2,922B89%
62 CLOUGHFIELD
PR1 9FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£212,50079£2,690C88%
393 LEYLAND ROAD
PR1 9SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£193,00088£2,193C87%
9 HOUGHTON ROAD
PR1 9HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,50088£2,847C87%
6 BERRYFIELD
PR1 9YJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00072£3,542C87%
6 ALDWYN COURT
PR1 9RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£169,50078£2,173C86%
110 MARGARET ROAD
PR1 9RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£221,00090£2,456C86%
7 HOLLYWOOD AVENUE
PR1 9AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£255,00085£3,000D85%
48 GREEN MEADOW CLOSE
PR1 9LW · Detached
Mar 2026£240,00087£2,759B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address