HouseValuation
Home·PR1·Valuation

10, BELLE FIELD CLOSE, PR1 9SD

Detached·160·EPC D
Estimated value
£428,640

Median £2,679/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £375,000£493,000
Estimated value: £428,640Last sold (Aug 2016): £237,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PR1 9SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HURST PARK
PR1 9BD · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000156£2,885D86%
19 BELLE FIELD CLOSE
PR1 9SD · Detached
Nov 2025£325,000124£2,621C85%
357 LEYLAND ROAD
PR1 9ST · Detached
Dec 2025£320,000165£1,939C84%
10 CARLISLE AVENUE
PR1 0QP · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000168£2,679D84%
6 ABBOT MEADOW
PR1 9JX · Detached
Aug 2025£351,000141£2,489D84%
1 PENWORTHAM COURT
PR1 9YX · Detached
Aug 2025£493,000153£3,222D84%
10 ASHDALE CRESCENT
PR1 9ZG · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000141£2,660B83%
13 HAREWOOD ROAD
PR1 6XH · Detached
Dec 2025£230,000165£1,394D83%
58 MOORHEY DRIVE
PR1 0SS · Detached
Nov 2025£372,500136£2,739D82%
41 CROMWELL WAY
PR1 9SB · Detached
Sept 2025£440,000162£2,716C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address