Estimated value
£156,145
Median £1,837/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£107,500Median £160,000£212,500
Estimated value: £156,145Last sold (Nov 2005): £108,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near PR1 9RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 FAIRHAVEN ROAD PR1 9RD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 98 | £1,837 | C | 89% |
23 ALDERFIELD PR1 9HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 97 | £1,649 | C | 89% |
291 LEYLAND ROAD PR1 9SY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £137,500 | 79 | £1,741 | C | 88% |
8 FAIRHAVEN ROAD PR1 9RD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £145,000 | 97 | £1,495 | D | 87% |
26 FAIRHAVEN ROAD PR1 9RD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £155,000 | 87 | £1,782 | D | 87% |
50 LEYLAND ROAD PR1 9XS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 95 | £2,000 | D | 86% |
3 LONG BUTTS PR1 9EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 85 | £2,353 | B | 86% |
62 CLOUGHFIELD PR1 9FF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £212,500 | 79 | £2,690 | C | 85% |
SUMPTER COURT (1) LEYLAND ROAD PR1 9SX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 65 | £2,077 | C | 85% |