Estimated value
£182,528
Median £2,944/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £166,000£299,950
Estimated value: £182,528Last sold (Aug 2016): £127,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PR1 9PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 CLOUGHFIELD PR1 9FF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 55 | £3,000 | D | 87% |
28 TUDOR AVENUE PR1 5TH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £166,000 | 70 | £2,371 | D | 86% |
189 LEYLAND ROAD PR1 9QB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £151,000 | 67 | £2,254 | D | 86% |
4 KINGSHAVEN DRIVE PR1 9BS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 71 | £2,606 | C | 86% |
5 COPPER BEECHES PR1 9EG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £159,000 | 54 | £2,944 | D | 86% |
13 LINTON GROVE PR1 0RB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £299,950 | 65 | £4,615 | D | 85% |
51 OBAN CRESCENT PR1 6ET · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £197,450 | 64 | £3,085 | D | 84% |
14 THE PADDOCK PR1 9EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £159,950 | 69 | £2,318 | D | 84% |