Estimated value
£49,625
Median £1,985/m² in your area × 25 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£31,000Median £97,000£160,000
Estimated value: £49,625Last sold (Mar 2026): £56,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near PR1 9PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 BLOOMFIELD GRANGE PR1 9BP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £97,000 | 30 | £3,233 | C | 78% |
CHARTER HOUSE, 20 (FLAT 5) WINCKLEY SQUARE PR1 3JJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
71 (FLAT 2) WELLINGTON STREET PR1 8TQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £53,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
45 MEADOW BANK PR1 9BL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £85,000 | 36 | £2,361 | C | 70% |
8 WOOD BANK PR1 9BN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £107,000 | 78 | £1,372 | D | 69% |
6 THE COURT PR1 9AQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 68 | £1,985 | C | 69% |
CONWAY HOUSE (3) SAMUEL STREET PR1 4YJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £31,000 | 71 | £437 | D | 68% |
67 (FLAT 2) WELLINGTON STREET PR1 8TQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £82,000 | - | - | - | 68% |
7 HANDSHAW DRIVE PR1 9SG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 57 | £1,842 | C | 68% |